DEPARTMENT OF CT OFFICERS FOR 2021-2022
Department President: Jennifer McLeod, [email protected], 860-985-9310, Unit 96
Department Senior Vice President: Janice Sentivany, [email protected], 860-416-4572, Unit 14
Department Jr. Past President Rosemarie LaBossiere, [email protected], 860-508-7868, Unit 2
National Executive Committeewoman: Debra Knickerbocker, 860-967-5367, [email protected], Unit 36
Parliamentarian: Sue Larsen (c) 860-987-7781 (h) 860-644-859 [email protected], Unit 133
Department Secretary: Kim Post, deptsectyct@gmailcom, 860-508-2086, Unit 26
Department Treasurer: Robin Nightingale, 207-271-3200, [email protected], Unit 102
Department Chaplain: Lorraine Dixon, [email protected], 203-206-3189, Unit 194
Department Historian: Billie Springman, 860-812-5622, [email protected], Unit 102
Department Sgt. at Arms: Kate Salerno, 860-919-6541, [email protected], Unit 72
Department Assistant Sgt. at Arms: Janene Berriault, 860-716-5546, [email protected], Unit 26
Department Vice Presidents: These ladies represent the Districts across the State and the Units that are located in the towns in each District.
District 1 President - Erin Maloney, 860-324-3778, [email protected], Unit 80
District 2 President - Kristin Jones, Cell: (203) 671-7447, [email protected], Unit 48
District 3 President - Barbara Carlson, 203-300-8173, [email protected], Unit 176
District 4 President - Barbara Pippin, 860-713-4185, [email protected], Unit 26
District 5 President - Denise Surprenant, Cell: 860-460-5804, [email protected], Unit 4
District 6 President - None at this time.
District 7 President - Barbara White, [email protected], Unit 206.
Department Historian: Billie Springman, 860-812-5622, [email protected], Unit 102
Department Sgt. at Arms: Kate Salerno, 860-919-6541, [email protected], Unit 72
Department Assistant Sgt. at Arms: Janene Berriault, 860-716-5546, [email protected], Unit 26
Department Vice Presidents: These ladies represent the Districts across the State and the Units that are located in the towns in each District.
District 1 President - Erin Maloney, 860-324-3778, [email protected], Unit 80
District 2 President - Kristin Jones, Cell: (203) 671-7447, [email protected], Unit 48
District 3 President - Barbara Carlson, 203-300-8173, [email protected], Unit 176
District 4 President - Barbara Pippin, 860-713-4185, [email protected], Unit 26
District 5 President - Denise Surprenant, Cell: 860-460-5804, [email protected], Unit 4
District 6 President - None at this time.
District 7 President - Barbara White, [email protected], Unit 206.